Ship profile for the sailing ship: "FZ24 Christine"

Photos of the sailing ship:

Please click into a photo to see it in higher resolution.

FZ24 Christine, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2012 , 09/2012

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2012,
09/2012

Videos with the sailing ship:

Switch to full screen mode using the video control panel.

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:FZ24 Christine
Ex-names:Albatros
Registered port:Greifswald
Nation:GER
Type of rigging:ZEESENBOOT
Year built:1901
Yard:Christian Jarling Werft, Freest, GER
Overall length:14.00 m
Length (hull):8.90 m
Breadth:3.05 m
Draught:0.80 m
Sail area:60 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

Andreas Dietzel, Ernst-Uwe Krohn, Rene Legrand
"Zeesenboote im Nationalpark"
Sausewind Verlag, Ribnitz-Damgarten 1994 ISBN: 3-9803999-0-7
Page: 43 Source with picture Source with technical data

"Faszination Segelschiffe"
Ein interaktives Informationssystem auf CD-ROM 1998
(2. ├╝berarbeitete Auflage)
Source with technical data Quelle with contact