Ship profile for the sailing ship: "FZ21 Johanna"

Photos of the sailing ship:

Please click into a photo to see it in higher resolution.

FZ21 Johanna, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2012 , 09/2012

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2012,
09/2012

FZ21 Johanna, Volker Gries, Fischerregatta Althagen 2013 , 09/2013

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Fischerregatta Althagen 2013,
09/2013

FZ21 Johanna, Volker Gries, Fischerregatta Althagen 2013 , 09/2013

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Fischerregatta Althagen 2013,
09/2013

Videos with the sailing ship:

Switch to full screen mode using the video control panel.

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:FZ21 Johanna
Ex-names:Dwarsdriwer
Registered port:Barth
Nation:GER
Type of rigging:ZEESENBOOT
Year built:1886
Yard:Stralsund
Overall length:11.15 m
Breadth:3.50 m
Draught:2.40 m
Sail area:75 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood
Power:42 PS
Engine:

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

Andreas Dietzel, Ernst-Uwe Krohn, Rene Legrand
"Zeesenboote im Nationalpark"
Sausewind Verlag, Ribnitz-Damgarten 1994 ISBN: 3-9803999-0-7
Page: 92 Source with technical data

Hermann Winkler
"Zeesboote, Fischersegler zwischen Strom und Haff"
Hinstorff Verlag Rostock 1990 ISBN: 3-356-00362-3
(2. Auflage)
Source with picture Source with technical data
(als "Dwarsdriewer")