Ship profile for the sailing ship: "Ellida"

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:Ellida
Ex-names:Martha, Peder, Nanny
Registered port:Hadersleben/DK
Nation:GER
Type of rigging:SCHONER
Year built:1896
Yard:Johannes Holzerland, Barth, GER
Overall length:32.00 m
Breadth:6.00 m
Draught:2.70 m
Sail area:300 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood
Power:100 PS
Engine:Alpha Diesel

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

"Faszination Segelschiffe"
Ein interaktives Informationssystem auf CD-ROM 1998
(2. ├╝berarbeitete Auflage)
Source with technical data Quelle with contact