Ship profile for the sailing ship: "Havnoy"

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:Havnoy
Ex-names:Bertine
Registered port:Haugesund
Nation:NOR
Type of rigging:GALEASSE
Year built:1890
Yard:Troms
Overall length:22.40 m
Breadth:6.30 m
Draught:3.40 m
Sail area:270 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood
Power:240 PS
Engine:V8DD

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

"Faszination Segelschiffe"
Ein interaktives Informationssystem auf CD-ROM 1998
(2. ├╝berarbeitete Auflage)
Source with technical data Quelle with contact