Ship profile for the sailing ship: "Aquila Marina"

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:Aquila Marina
Ex-names:Als, Elsa
Registered port:Plymouth
Nation:GBR
Type of rigging:3-MAST-TOPPSEGELSCHONER
Year built:1920
Yard:Nyborg/DK
Overall length:40.00 m
Breadth:7.20 m
Draught:2.90 m
Sail area:560 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood
Power:256 PS
Engine:Mercedes Benz OM 402

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

"Faszination Segelschiffe"
Ein interaktives Informationssystem auf CD-ROM 1998
(2. ├╝berarbeitete Auflage)
Source with technical data Quelle with contact