Ship profile for the sailing ship: "FZ17 Lütte"

Photos of the sailing ship:

Please click into a photo to see it in higher resolution.

FZ17 Lütte, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2012 , 09/2012

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2012,
09/2012

FZ17 Lütte, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2014 , 09/2014

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2014,
09/2014

FZ17 Lütte, Volker Gries, Zeesboot Regatta Bodstedt 2017 , 09/2017

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Zeesboot Regatta Bodstedt 2017,
09/2017

Videos with the sailing ship:

Switch to full screen mode using the video control panel.

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:FZ17 Lütte
Ex-names:De Lütt' Darsser
Registered port:Zingst
Nation:GER
Type of rigging:ZEESENBOOT
Year built:1914
Length:9.14 m
Breadth:2.85 m
Draught:0.55 m
Sail area:49 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

Andreas Dietzel, Ernst-Uwe Krohn, Rene Legrand
"Zeesenboote im Nationalpark"
Sausewind Verlag, Ribnitz-Damgarten 1994 ISBN: 3-9803999-0-7
Page: 35 Source with picture Source with technical data
(als "De Lütt Darsser")

Hermann Winkler
"Zeesboote, Fischersegler zwischen Strom und Haff"
Hinstorff Verlag Rostock 1990 ISBN: 3-356-00362-3
(2. Auflage)
Source with technical data