Ship profile for the sailing ship: "FZ82 Oma Else"

Photos of the sailing ship:

Please click into a photo to see it in higher resolution.

FZ82 Oma Else, Volker Gries, Barther Zeesbootregatta , 07/2001

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Barther Zeesbootregatta,
07/2001

FZ82 Oma Else, Volker Gries, Barther Zeesbootregatta , 07/2001

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Barther Zeesbootregatta,
07/2001

FZ82 Oma Else, Volker Gries, Barther Zeesbootregatta , 07/2001

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Barther Zeesbootregatta,
07/2001

FZ82 Oma Else, Volker Gries, Hanse Sail Rostock 2009 , 08/2009

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Hanse Sail Rostock 2009,
08/2009

FZ82 Oma Else, Volker Gries, Hanse Sail Rostock 2009 , 08/2009

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Hanse Sail Rostock 2009,
08/2009

FZ82 Oma Else, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2014 , 09/2014

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2014,
09/2014

FZ82 Oma Else, Volker Gries, Fischerregatta Althagen 2016 , 09/2016

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Fischerregatta Althagen 2016,
09/2016

FZ82 Oma Else, Volker Gries, Zeesboot Regatta Bodstedt 2017 , 09/2017

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Zeesboot Regatta Bodstedt 2017,
09/2017

Videos with the sailing ship:

Switch to full screen mode using the video control panel.

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:FZ82 Oma Else
Ex-names:STR-8, Günter, Elke
Registered port:Neuendorf
Nation:GER
Type of rigging:ZEESENBOOT
Year built:1940
Yard:Dinse-Werft, Stralsund, GER
Length (hull):11.45 m
Breadth:3.75 m
Draught:1.00 m
Sail area:97 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood
Power:50 PS
Engine:Volvo Penta