Ship profile for the sailing ship: "Rabe"

Photos of the sailing ship:

Please click into a photo to see it in higher resolution.

Rabe, Volker Gries, Rum-Regatta 2001 , 05/2001

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Rum-Regatta 2001,
05/2001

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:Rabe
Ex-names:Malton
Registered port:Hamburg
Nation:GER
Type of rigging:KUTTER
Type of ship:Norw. Frachtskojte
Year built:1940
Overall length:25.00 m
Length (hull):16.00 m
Breadth:4.70 m
Draught:2.30 m
Sail area:128 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood