Ship profile for the sailing ship: "Bondevennen"

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:Bondevennen
Ex-names:Gulvik
Registered port:Stockholm
Nation:SWE
Type of rigging:GALEASSE
Year built:1904
Yard:SKÄNEVIK
Overall length:17.40 m
Breadth:5.30 m
Draught:2.50 m
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

"Faszination Segelschiffe"
Ein interaktives Informationssystem auf CD-ROM 1998
(2. ├╝berarbeitete Auflage)
Source with technical data Quelle with contact