Ship profile for the sailing ship: "FZ67 Stine"

Photos of the sailing ship:

Please click into a photo to see it in higher resolution.

FZ67 Stine, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 1999 , 09/1999

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 1999,
09/1999

FZ67 Stine, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 1999 , 09/1999

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 1999,
09/1999

FZ67 Stine, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2002 , 09/2002

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2002,
09/2002

FZ67 Stine, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2014 , 09/2014

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2014,
09/2014

FZ67 Stine, Volker Gries, Zeesboot Regatta Bodstedt 2017 , 09/2017

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Zeesboot Regatta Bodstedt 2017,
09/2017

Videos with the sailing ship:

Switch to full screen mode using the video control panel.

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:FZ67 Stine
Ex-names:Dieter, Körling
Registered port:Zingst
Nation:GER
Type of rigging:ZEESENBOOT
Year built:1939/90-93
Yard:Dinse-Werft, Stralsund, GER
Overall length:11.65 m
Breadth:3.60 m
Draught:0.90 m
Sail area:90 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

Andreas Dietzel, Ernst-Uwe Krohn, Rene Legrand
"Zeesenboote im Nationalpark"
Sausewind Verlag, Ribnitz-Damgarten 1994 ISBN: 3-9803999-0-7
Page: 79 Source with picture Source with technical data