Ship profile for the sailing ship: "FZ33 Sannert"

Photos of the sailing ship:

Please click into a photo to see it in higher resolution.

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Wustrow , 07/1999

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Wustrow,
07/1999

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Wustrow , 07/1999

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Wustrow,
07/1999

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 1999 , 09/1999

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 1999,
09/1999

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 1999 , 09/1999

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 1999,
09/1999

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2002 , 09/2002

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2002,
09/2002

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2007 , 09/2007

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2007,
09/2007

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2012 , 09/2012

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2012,
09/2012

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Bodstedt 2012 , 09/2012

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Bodstedt 2012,
09/2012

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Fischerregatta Althagen 2013 , 09/2013

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Fischerregatta Althagen 2013,
09/2013

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Fischerregatta Althagen 2016 , 09/2016

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Fischerregatta Althagen 2016,
09/2016

FZ33 Sannert, Volker Gries, Fischerregatta Althagen 2016 , 09/2016

Source, location, date:
Volker Gries,
Fischerregatta Althagen 2016,
09/2016

Videos with the sailing ship:

Switch to full screen mode using the video control panel.

Technical data of the sailing ship:

Name:FZ33 Sannert
Ex-names:BOR-4, WU-7
Registered port:Althagen
Nation:GER
Type of rigging:ZEESENBOOT
Year built:1917/1991
Yard:Carl und Hans Dornquast, Fuhlendorf, GER
Overall length:10.75 m
Breadth:3.45 m
Draught:0.90 m
Sail area:90 m2
Ship's hull:Holz / Wood

Contact:

Website (deutsch, 04 Feb 2015):
http://www.raeucherhaus-ahrenshoop.de/
FZ33 Sannert: website of the owner

Literature for further reading:

We recommend the following references for your further research of the ship. The references marked with have been included in the generation of the ship profile on this page.

Andreas Dietzel, Ernst-Uwe Krohn, Rene Legrand
"Zeesenboote im Nationalpark"
Sausewind Verlag, Ribnitz-Damgarten 1994 ISBN: 3-9803999-0-7
Page: 52 Source with picture Source with technical data

Timm St├╝tz
"Erlebniswelt Zeesenboote"
BusseSeewald DSV-Verlag 1997 ISBN: 3-88412-247-9
Page: 116, 147 Source with picture